20120 Highway 52 Morris, OK 74445
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $694,420
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,376
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20120 Highway 52, Morris, OK 74445 and is currently estimated at $496,210, approximately $146 per square foot. 20120 Highway 52 is a home located in Okmulgee County with nearby schools including Morris Elementary School, Morris Middle School, and Morris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2022
Sold by
Hostetler Glenn A and Hostetler Kristina A
Bought by
Hostetler Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2022
Sold by
Francis Land & Cattle Inc
Bought by
Hostetler Glenn A and Hostetler Christina A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hostetler Lee | $238,833 | Olt Real Estate Closing | |
| Hostetler Glenn A | $1,800,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,083 | $37,560 | $3,890 | $33,670 |
| 2024 | $3,731 | $34,907 | $5,052 | $29,855 |
| 2023 | $3,354 | $34,907 | $5,052 | $29,855 |
| 2022 | $2,930 | $31,385 | $5,052 | $26,333 |
| 2021 | $2,770 | $31,385 | $5,331 | $26,054 |
| 2020 | $2,748 | $29,584 | $4,986 | $24,598 |
| 2019 | $2,695 | $28,722 | $4,774 | $23,948 |
| 2018 | $2,020 | $23,885 | $1,538 | $22,347 |
| 2017 | $1,954 | $23,189 | $1,491 | $21,698 |
| 2016 | $1,884 | $22,514 | $1,558 | $20,956 |
| 2015 | $1,797 | $21,858 | $1,613 | $20,245 |
| 2014 | $1,763 | $21,222 | $1,532 | $19,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map