20120 Rivers Rd Mount Vernon, AL 36560
Estimated Value: $71,373 - $104,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20120 Rivers Rd, Mount Vernon, AL 36560 and is currently estimated at $89,843, approximately $86 per square foot. 20120 Rivers Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Calcedeaver Elementary School, Lott Middle School, and Citronelle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2008
Sold by
Lofton Ginia M
Bought by
Hodge Debra Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodge Debra Ann | -- | Laurie S J |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $520 | $12,620 | $4,180 | $8,440 |
| 2024 | $520 | $9,640 | $4,440 | $5,200 |
| 2023 | $468 | $9,240 | $4,580 | $4,660 |
| 2022 | $460 | $9,080 | $4,420 | $4,660 |
| 2021 | $280 | $5,780 | $2,520 | $3,260 |
| 2020 | $300 | $5,780 | $2,520 | $3,260 |
| 2019 | $275 | $5,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $120 | $3,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $140 | $3,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $123 | $3,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $158 | $4,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map