20121 Cabot Ave Caldwell, ID 83605
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $425,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20121 Cabot Ave, Caldwell, ID 83605 and is currently estimated at $416,910, approximately $197 per square foot. 20121 Cabot Ave is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Skyway Elementary, Ridgevue High School, and Thomas Jefferson Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Christensen Eddy E and Christensen Staci
Bought by
Chrisden Property Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Outstanding Balance
$239,894
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Patera William A and Patera Ronda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2010
Sold by
Lara Maria E
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chrisden Property Group Llc | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon | |
| Christensen Eddy E | -- | Pioneer Ttl Canyon Caldwell | |
| Patera William A | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon Ca | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | Pioneer Caldwell | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $112,304 | Pioneer Caldwell |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christensen Eddy E | $262,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,056 | $415,300 | $133,500 | $281,800 |
| 2024 | $3,056 | $387,200 | $120,000 | $267,200 |
| 2023 | $3,039 | $375,500 | $106,700 | $268,800 |
| 2022 | $3,570 | $430,600 | $146,900 | $283,700 |
| 2021 | $2,426 | $313,400 | $73,500 | $239,900 |
| 2020 | $2,562 | $264,700 | $56,000 | $208,700 |
| 2019 | $2,426 | $240,400 | $40,000 | $200,400 |
| 2018 | $2,110 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,868 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,840 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,721 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,622 | $143,300 | $25,000 | $118,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map