20121 E Highway 412 Springdale, AR 72764
Estimated Value: $610,464
Studio
--
Bath
9,606
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20121 E Highway 412, Springdale, AR 72764 and is currently priced at $610,464, approximately $63 per square foot. 20121 E Highway 412 is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Sonora Elementary School, Sonora Middle School, and Lakeside Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2013
Sold by
Cadlerock Joint Venture Lp
Bought by
Bryan Harold E and Harold E Bryan Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,516
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2008
Sold by
Imar Llc
Bought by
Cadlerock Joint Venture Lp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Harold E | $295,000 | None Available | |
| Cadlerock Joint Venture Lp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bryan Harold E | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,221 | $371,400 | $40,150 | $331,250 |
| 2024 | $15,623 | $371,400 | $40,150 | $331,250 |
| 2023 | $15,318 | $371,400 | $40,150 | $331,250 |
| 2022 | $6,138 | $129,740 | $9,140 | $120,600 |
| 2021 | $6,138 | $129,740 | $9,140 | $120,600 |
| 2020 | $6,138 | $129,740 | $9,140 | $120,600 |
| 2019 | $2,923 | $61,340 | $9,140 | $52,200 |
| 2018 | $2,923 | $61,340 | $9,140 | $52,200 |
| 2017 | $2,852 | $61,340 | $9,140 | $52,200 |
| 2016 | $2,933 | $61,340 | $9,140 | $52,200 |
| 2015 | $2,933 | $61,340 | $9,140 | $52,200 |
| 2014 | $3,638 | $76,520 | $28,330 | $48,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map