20122 Tavernier Dr Estero, FL 33928
Estimated Value: $696,000 - $925,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,870
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20122 Tavernier Dr, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $813,530, approximately $210 per square foot. 20122 Tavernier Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, San Carlos Park Elementary School, and Spring Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2023
Sold by
Tomer Carol
Bought by
Carol M Tomer Trust and Tomer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Nigolian Thomas and Tomer Carol
Bought by
Nigolian Thomas H and Tomer Carol M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Nigolian Thomas and Tomer Carol
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carol M Tomer Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tomer Carol | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nigolian Thomas H | -- | Accommodation | |
| Nigolian Thomas | $735,300 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,616 | $596,941 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,222 | $584,977 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,222 | $567,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,175 | $551,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,682 | $469,921 | $85,390 | $384,531 |
| 2020 | $7,030 | $482,085 | $83,800 | $398,285 |
| 2019 | $7,077 | $485,287 | $78,050 | $407,237 |
| 2018 | $6,887 | $489,356 | $78,050 | $411,306 |
| 2017 | $6,626 | $470,764 | $70,950 | $399,814 |
| 2016 | $5,704 | $360,832 | $70,950 | $289,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map