20125 SW Augusta Ct Beaverton, OR 97006
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $592,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20125 SW Augusta Ct, Beaverton, OR 97006 and is currently estimated at $573,760, approximately $363 per square foot. 20125 SW Augusta Ct is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Indian Hills Elementary School, R.A. Brown Middle School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2001
Sold by
Anderson Barb
Bought by
Anderson Barb and Anderson Robert Arthur
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Barb | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Barb | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,721 | $323,640 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,721 | $314,220 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,583 | $305,070 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,583 | $296,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,413 | $296,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,335 | $279,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,243 | $271,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,115 | $263,180 | $0 | $0 |