20128 Champaign St Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $127,253 - $160,000
Studio
--
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20128 Champaign St, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $149,063, approximately $198 per square foot. 20128 Champaign St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Blair Moody Elementary School, Robert J. West Middle School, and Cabrini Elementary & Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2012
Sold by
Ballard Keith and Ballard Myra
Bought by
Keith & Myra Ballard Joint Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keith & Myra Ballard Joint Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,468 | $67,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,421 | $63,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,695 | $54,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,356 | $49,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $43,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,477 | $41,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $147,612 | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,165 | $29,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $629 | $29,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,438 | $28,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,631 | $26,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,620 | $27,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,164 | $26,700 | $7,300 | $19,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map