20129 Waterside Dr Germantown, MD 20874
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $337,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,269
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20129 Waterside Dr, Germantown, MD 20874 and is currently estimated at $306,278, approximately $241 per square foot. 20129 Waterside Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lake Seneca Elementary, Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Middle School, and Seneca Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Perkins Gregory M
Bought by
Weetall Laurel B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weetall Laurel B | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,331 | $285,000 | $85,500 | $199,500 |
| 2024 | $3,331 | $258,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,242 | $231,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,652 | $205,000 | $61,500 | $143,500 |
| 2021 | $1,814 | $201,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,755 | $198,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,413 | $195,000 | $58,500 | $136,500 |
| 2018 | $1,665 | $191,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,673 | $188,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,524 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,524 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map