2013 15th Ave Lewiston, ID 83501
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $272,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
684
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2013 15th Ave, Lewiston, ID 83501 and is currently estimated at $263,890, approximately $385 per square foot. 2013 15th Ave is a home located in Nez Perce County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Lewiston High School, and Cornerstone Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Chiappone Patricia J and Angel Chiappone
Bought by
Killian Daniel Dee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,614
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$144,276
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2020
Sold by
Liv Angel and Liv Patricia
Bought by
Angel Chiappone L and Angel Patricia L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Killian Daniel Dee | -- | Alliance Ttl Lewiston Office | |
| Angel Chiappone L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Killian Daniel Dee | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,534 | $238,732 | $43,250 | $195,482 |
| 2024 | $15 | $220,427 | $42,000 | $178,427 |
| 2023 | $1,341 | $208,457 | $38,000 | $170,457 |
| 2022 | $1,711 | $203,457 | $33,000 | $170,457 |
| 2021 | $3,206 | $162,765 | $29,000 | $133,765 |
| 2020 | $2,663 | $134,750 | $24,200 | $110,550 |
| 2019 | $2,604 | $120,146 | $24,200 | $95,946 |
| 2018 | $2,591 | $118,559 | $24,200 | $94,359 |
| 2017 | $2,053 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,053 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,110 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,835 | $92,746 | $20,500 | $72,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map