2013 62nd Loop SE Auburn, WA 98092
Estimated Value: $602,000 - $624,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,831
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2013 62nd Loop SE, Auburn, WA 98092 and is currently estimated at $610,334, approximately $333 per square foot. 2013 62nd Loop SE is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Lakeland Hills Elementary School, Mt Baker Middle School, and Auburn Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Warner Henry J
Bought by
Guzman Carlos Ismael and Valenzuela Vianey Beatriz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,811
Outstanding Balance
$198,962
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$411,372
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Lakeland Eastpointe Llc
Bought by
Warner Henry J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Evergreen Tucci Partners Llc
Bought by
Lakeland Eastpointe Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Carlos Ismael | $337,950 | Ticor | |
| Warner Henry J | $223,989 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Lakeland Eastpointe Llc | $1,669,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guzman Carlos Ismael | $327,811 | |
| Previous Owner | Warner Henry J | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,050 | $559,700 | $252,400 | $307,300 |
| 2024 | $6,050 | $545,900 | $245,100 | $300,800 |
| 2023 | $6,050 | $529,800 | $245,100 | $284,700 |
| 2022 | $5,714 | $554,300 | $249,300 | $305,000 |
| 2021 | $5,194 | $383,900 | $152,900 | $231,000 |
| 2019 | $4,114 | $355,900 | $134,900 | $221,000 |
| 2018 | $4,733 | $333,700 | $120,900 | $212,800 |
| 2017 | $4,146 | $306,700 | $101,600 | $205,100 |
| 2016 | $3,402 | $236,700 | $72,100 | $164,600 |
| 2014 | $3,442 | $221,700 | $64,000 | $157,700 |
| 2013 | $3,442 | $195,400 | $53,300 | $142,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map