2013 Apache St Cheyenne, WY 82009
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $418,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2013 Apache St, Cheyenne, WY 82009 and is currently estimated at $394,284, approximately $333 per square foot. 2013 Apache St is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Carey Junior High School, and East High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,605 | $19,105 | $2,047 | $17,058 |
| 2024 | $2,605 | $36,840 | $4,095 | $32,745 |
| 2023 | $2,576 | $36,434 | $4,095 | $32,339 |
| 2022 | $2,433 | $33,707 | $4,095 | $29,612 |
| 2021 | $2,164 | $29,920 | $4,095 | $25,825 |
| 2020 | $1,952 | $27,058 | $4,095 | $22,963 |
| 2019 | $1,833 | $25,384 | $4,095 | $21,289 |
| 2018 | $1,708 | $23,880 | $3,074 | $20,806 |
| 2017 | $1,643 | $22,767 | $3,074 | $19,693 |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $21,638 | $2,918 | $18,720 |
| 2015 | $1,456 | $20,157 | $2,918 | $17,239 |
| 2014 | $1,430 | $19,669 | $2,918 | $16,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map