Landlord's Agent in 2022
Eric Benitez
Cedar Frame
(979) 830-3914
125 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $292,000
Adorable like-new home and gently lived in!! Desirable Stylecraft-built home features beautiful kitchen cabinetry and granite countertops set against a neutral paint palette. A breakfast bar is situated on one end of the kitchen opening to the living room and on the opposite end there is a natural light-filled dining area. Large living room has a cozy fireplace. Master bedroom suite is in the back of the house and has an ensuite master bath with shower. The other two bedrooms share a hall bath with oversized shower as well. Fenced backyard is private and there is a patio for you to sit and enjoy the outdoors! Yard is maintained beautifully and neat as a pin - just like the rest of this home! Home is situated on a quiet, cul-de-sac street near the neighborhood greenbelt walkway in Ralston Creek. Ralston Creek is a great neighborhood, conveniently located less than a 10-minute drive to downtown Brenham and most other amenities in the city of Brenham.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiebach William | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Whitaker William Dale | -- | Batco | |
| Voskamp Charlene W | -- | Aggieland Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whitaker William Dale | $169,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2025 06/01/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/12/2022 01/12/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/12/2022 01/12/22 | For Rent | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/12/2022 01/12/22 | Rented | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/16/2021 12/16/21 | For Sale | $241,500 | +12.3% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2020 06/30/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/31/2020 05/31/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2020 04/02/20 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,677 | $281,110 | $49,500 | $231,610 |
| 2024 | $4,840 | $296,680 | $49,500 | $247,180 |
| 2023 | $4,417 | $268,050 | $49,500 | $218,550 |
| 2022 | $4,329 | $236,320 | $49,500 | $186,820 |
| 2021 | $4,378 | $208,400 | $49,500 | $158,900 |
| 2020 | $4,110 | $194,330 | $47,250 | $147,080 |
| 2019 | $4,345 | $195,810 | $47,250 | $148,560 |
| 2018 | $4,013 | $180,810 | $47,250 | $133,560 |
| 2017 | $3,980 | $178,560 | $45,000 | $133,560 |
| 2016 | $985 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Eric Benitez
Cedar Frame
(979) 830-3914
125 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Shelly Moschak
Legend Texas Properties
(979) 251-1343
37 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2022
Carrie Lynch
Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston
(281) 935-3089
42 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Pam Green
CB&A, Realtors
(979) 251-2536
31 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 92285455
APN: 4885-008-01400
Ask me questions while you tour the home.