2013 Burnside Dr Fort Worth, TX 76177
Heritage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,986 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,511
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2013 Burnside Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76177 and is currently estimated at $312,497, approximately $206 per square foot. 2013 Burnside Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including O A Peterson, V.R. Eaton High School, and International Leadership Of Texas Elementary - Keller.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Whitworth Johnny and Whitworth Regena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,920
Outstanding Balance
$70,703
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$241,794
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitworth Johnny | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitworth Johnny | $113,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,532 | $270,813 | $65,000 | $205,813 |
| 2024 | $2,532 | $270,813 | $65,000 | $205,813 |
| 2023 | $5,431 | $281,488 | $60,000 | $221,488 |
| 2022 | $5,589 | $237,961 | $45,000 | $192,961 |
| 2021 | $5,548 | $195,960 | $45,000 | $150,960 |
| 2020 | $5,153 | $185,056 | $45,000 | $140,056 |
| 2019 | $5,365 | $185,699 | $45,000 | $140,699 |
| 2018 | $2,169 | $174,672 | $45,000 | $129,672 |
| 2017 | $4,658 | $161,572 | $35,000 | $126,572 |
| 2016 | $4,235 | $145,346 | $35,000 | $110,346 |
| 2015 | $3,263 | $131,234 | $35,000 | $96,234 |
| 2014 | $3,263 | $124,400 | $34,000 | $90,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map