2013 Carpenter Dr Cincinnati, OH 45239
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2013 Carpenter Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45239 and is currently estimated at $191,446, approximately $127 per square foot. 2013 Carpenter Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including North College Hill Elementary School, North College Hill Middle School, and North College Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2008
Sold by
Wietlisbach Bruce D
Bought by
Wietlisbach Martin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Wietlisbach Doris E
Bought by
Wietlisbach Doris E and Doris E Wietlisbach Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wietlisbach Martin | -- | Attorney | |
| Wietlisbach Doris E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,349 | $45,213 | $5,866 | $39,347 |
| 2023 | $2,312 | $45,213 | $5,866 | $39,347 |
| 2022 | $1,749 | $24,406 | $5,366 | $19,040 |
| 2021 | $1,713 | $24,406 | $5,366 | $19,040 |
| 2020 | $1,501 | $24,406 | $5,366 | $19,040 |
| 2019 | $1,475 | $21,410 | $4,708 | $16,702 |
| 2018 | $1,476 | $21,410 | $4,708 | $16,702 |
| 2017 | $1,399 | $21,410 | $4,708 | $16,702 |
| 2016 | $1,586 | $25,893 | $5,432 | $20,461 |
| 2015 | $1,589 | $25,893 | $5,432 | $20,461 |
| 2014 | $1,587 | $25,893 | $5,432 | $20,461 |
| 2013 | $1,750 | $29,425 | $6,174 | $23,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map