2013 Danner St Fort Worth, TX 76105
Historic Stop Six NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $364,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2013 Danner St, Fort Worth, TX 76105 and is currently estimated at $310,396, approximately $158 per square foot. 2013 Danner St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including J. Martin Jacquet Middle School, Dunbar High School, and Maude I. Logan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Murray Leslie
Bought by
Tisdale Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,700
Outstanding Balance
$135,246
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,150
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2014
Sold by
Murray Mike
Bought by
Murray Leslie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2010
Sold by
Wooten Gregory and Wooten Tammica
Bought by
Murray Mike and Murray Leslie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Vector Builders Ltd
Bought by
Wooten Gregory and Wooten Tammica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Mallick Investments Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Vector Builders Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,750
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Miller Ester Manet
Bought by
Tarrant County Mortgage Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tisdale Ashley | -- | None Available | |
| Murray Leslie | -- | Allegiance Title Company | |
| Murray Mike | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Wooten Gregory | -- | Sendera Title Inc | |
| Vector Builders Ltd | -- | Blue Star Title Inc | |
| Tarrant County Mortgage Corp | -- | -- | |
| Mallick Investments Partnership Ltd | -- | Texas United Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tisdale Ashley | $154,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Wooten Gregory | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vector Builders Ltd | $131,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,124 | $317,472 | $26,250 | $291,222 |
| 2024 | $7,124 | $317,472 | $26,250 | $291,222 |
| 2023 | $6,893 | $304,612 | $26,250 | $278,362 |
| 2022 | $6,036 | $232,206 | $5,000 | $227,206 |
| 2021 | $5,794 | $211,225 | $5,000 | $206,225 |
| 2020 | $5,140 | $194,197 | $2,000 | $192,197 |
| 2019 | $5,356 | $194,696 | $2,000 | $192,696 |
| 2018 | $3,483 | $126,618 | $2,000 | $124,618 |
| 2017 | $3,429 | $121,049 | $2,000 | $119,049 |
| 2016 | $3,036 | $107,167 | $2,000 | $105,167 |
| 2015 | $2,435 | $85,800 | $2,000 | $83,800 |
| 2014 | $2,435 | $85,800 | $2,000 | $83,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map