2013 Darnell Ct Waldorf, MD 20602
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $406,198
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,930
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2013 Darnell Ct, Waldorf, MD 20602 and is currently estimated at $388,550, approximately $132 per square foot. 2013 Darnell Ct is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Eva Turner Elementary School, Benjamin Stoddert Middle School, and St. Charles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2009
Sold by
American Home Mtg Servicing Inc
Bought by
Collins Sharlotte
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Williams Michael Timothy Moore
Bought by
Hinds Quincy and Hinds Kerryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,980
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Williams Michael Timothy Moore
Bought by
Hinds Quincy and Hinds Kerryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,980
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Hicks Linda J
Bought by
Williams Michael Timothy Moore
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,400
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Randall Cortes J
Bought by
Hicks Linda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2003
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Randall Cortes J and Tri County Homes & Body Coropo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Thompson Richard E
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Ragano Robert A and Ragano Rhonda N
Bought by
Thompson Richard E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Sharlotte | $140,000 | -- | |
| American Home Mtg Servicing Inc | $291,350 | -- | |
| Hinds Quincy | $334,900 | -- | |
| Hinds Quincy | $334,900 | -- | |
| Williams Michael Timothy Moore | $215,000 | -- | |
| Hicks Linda J | $193,900 | -- | |
| Randall Cortes J | $138,600 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev | $136,100 | -- | |
| Thompson Richard E | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hinds Quincy | $66,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Hinds Quincy | $267,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Hinds Quincy | $267,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Michael Timothy Moore | $206,400 | |
| Closed | Thompson Richard E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,840 | $328,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,021 | $321,600 | $120,200 | $201,400 |
| 2023 | $1,860 | $290,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,565 | $258,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,301 | $227,600 | $91,300 | $136,300 |
| 2020 | $1,301 | $220,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,132 | $213,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $205,700 | $86,500 | $119,200 |
| 2017 | $989 | $200,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $194,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $732 | $188,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $732 | $188,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map