2013 E Capitol Ave Bismarck, ND 58501
Miller NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,240 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2013 E Capitol Ave, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $302,060, approximately $168 per square foot. 2013 E Capitol Ave is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Robert Place Miller Elementary School, Simle Middle School, and Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Weiand Cari A and Timmons Cyrus A
Bought by
Richard Allen and Richard Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,120
Outstanding Balance
$71,180
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,880
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Allen | $138,900 | Bismarck Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richard Allen | $111,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,109 | $126,950 | $20,150 | $106,800 |
| 2024 | $2,247 | $114,050 | $18,200 | $95,850 |
| 2023 | $3,019 | $114,050 | $18,200 | $95,850 |
| 2022 | $2,382 | $109,600 | $18,200 | $91,400 |
| 2021 | $2,118 | $92,600 | $15,600 | $77,000 |
| 2020 | $2,041 | $92,600 | $15,600 | $77,000 |
| 2019 | $1,972 | $92,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,803 | $92,600 | $15,600 | $77,000 |
| 2017 | $1,752 | $92,600 | $15,600 | $77,000 |
| 2016 | $1,752 | $92,600 | $12,600 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map