Seller's Agent in 2022
Melisa McGuire
Jim Garland Real Estate
(417) 861-1009
3 in this area
174 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $171,000
3 bedroom charmer in a convenient East Springfield location! Home features real hardwood floors, 3 nice sized bedrooms and 1 full bathroom with tub/shower combo. Master bedroom has built in shelving in addition to the closet, for added storage space! Privacy fenced back yard with a brick patio, making for a great entertaining space. New hot water heater installed end of Nov 2021! Located off Glenstone & Cinderella St near several shopping centers, Missouri State University, Mercy, and more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jim Garland Real Estate License #2012001004 Listed on: 12/17/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Nicole Carter
Keller Williams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antonin Guttman Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Guttman Antonin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Guttman Antonin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shreffler Ashley C | -- | None Available | |
| Shreffler Ashley C | -- | None Available | |
| Morgan Jared | -- | None Available | |
| Morgan Jared | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guttman Antonin | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shreffler Ashley C | $5,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Shreffler Ashley C | $83,435 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan Jared | $55,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2022 01/31/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/20/2021 12/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/17/2021 12/17/21 | For Sale | $130,000 | 0.0% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 12/04/2021 12/04/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/02/2021 12/02/21 | For Sale | $130,000 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $919 | $18,450 | $4,710 | $13,740 |
| 2024 | $830 | $15,470 | $2,850 | $12,620 |
| 2023 | $825 | $15,470 | $2,850 | $12,620 |
| 2022 | $756 | $13,850 | $2,850 | $11,000 |
| 2021 | $756 | $13,850 | $2,850 | $11,000 |
| 2020 | $729 | $12,770 | $2,850 | $9,920 |
| 2019 | $709 | $12,770 | $2,850 | $9,920 |
| 2018 | $645 | $11,630 | $2,850 | $8,780 |
| 2017 | $639 | $10,910 | $2,850 | $8,060 |
| 2016 | $598 | $10,910 | $2,850 | $8,060 |
| 2015 | $592 | $10,910 | $2,850 | $8,060 |
| 2014 | $593 | $10,850 | $2,850 | $8,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Melisa McGuire
Jim Garland Real Estate
(417) 861-1009
3 in this area
174 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Nicole Carter
Keller Williams
s
Buyer's Agent in 2022
somo.rets.512006676
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60206398
APN: 12-29-302-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.