2013 E Railroad St Attica, IN 47918
Estimated Value: $232,549 - $312,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,760
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2013 E Railroad St, Attica, IN 47918 and is currently estimated at $273,887, approximately $155 per square foot. 2013 E Railroad St is a home located in Fountain County with nearby schools including Attica Elementary School and Attica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2007
Sold by
Jackson Secretary Of Housing And Ur Alphonso
Bought by
Rasmussen Bret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme and Hud
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasmussen Bret | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,099 | $226,700 | $20,600 | $206,100 |
| 2024 | $1,099 | $196,700 | $20,600 | $176,100 |
| 2023 | $1,187 | $208,700 | $20,600 | $188,100 |
| 2022 | $371 | $123,800 | $18,800 | $105,000 |
| 2021 | $1,925 | $108,400 | $18,800 | $89,600 |
| 2020 | $1,751 | $97,800 | $14,100 | $83,700 |
| 2019 | $1,686 | $96,300 | $14,100 | $82,200 |
| 2018 | $1,540 | $86,200 | $14,200 | $72,000 |
| 2017 | $1,480 | $85,900 | $14,200 | $71,700 |
| 2016 | $285 | $85,900 | $14,200 | $71,700 |
| 2014 | $587 | $98,800 | $14,200 | $84,600 |
| 2013 | $587 | $98,800 | $14,200 | $84,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map