NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2013 Hill Dr Grandview, WA 98930

Estimated Value: $362,891 - $434,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,031 Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 17, 2017

Last sale price $195,000 $96 Per Sq Ft

Est. 112% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,477 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Utility Closet
  • Open Patio
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • French Doors

About This Home

As of March 2017

Well-maintained 3 bed 3 bath home on almost 1/2 acre. Conveniently located near the high school. Home won't last long schedule your viewing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joshua Bain

Kelly Right Real Estate TC License #121278 Listed on: 12/14/2016

Kelly Right Real Estate TC

Last Buyer's Agent

Jacob Moreno

Kelly Right Real Estate TC License #123959

Kelly Right Real Estate TC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,991

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 19,166 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Irrigation

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Wood Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,031 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,991

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style1: 1 Story
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Ever Occupied: Yes
  • New: Existing Construction (Not New)
  • Street Road Info: Curbs, Paved, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave Oven, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace Freestand Stove: FP - Wood, In Living Room
  • Interior: Drapes/Curtains/Blinds, Utility Closet, French Doors
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Finished Sq Ft: 2031
  • Total Sq Ft: 2031

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fencing/Partial, Hot Tub, Patio/Open, Irrigation
  • Foundation Const: Concrete
  • Roof: Wood Shake

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: Two
  • Garage Parking: Attached, 2 car

Utilities

  • Hvac: Forced Air, Gas - Heating, Central Air, Furnace, Electric - Cooling
  • Utilities: Appliances-Electric, Appliances-Gas, Cable, Electric, Gas
  • Water Sewer: Water - Public, Sewer - Connected

Lot Info

  • Irrigation System: Entire Property, UGS Timed
  • Number Of Acres: 0.44
  • Property Description: Located in City Limits
  • Zoning Type: Residential

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1990.81

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 14, 2016
Closed on
Mar 17, 2017
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.45%
Current Estimated Value
$413,973

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$218,973
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.57%
Original Mortgage
$201,435
Outstanding Balance
$165,524
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$248,449

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Orate Scott $195,000 Pacific Alliance Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Orate Scott $201,435
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/17/2017 03/17/17 Sold $195,000 -2.5% $96 / Sq Ft
12/15/2016 12/15/16 Pending -- -- --
12/14/2016 12/14/16 For Sale $199,900 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Pacific Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,231 $365,000 $73,900 $291,100
2023 $3,254 $326,700 $45,900 $280,800
2022 $2,478 $218,300 $35,700 $182,600
2021 $2,427 $196,800 $32,100 $164,700
2019 $2,245 $179,300 $29,100 $150,200
2018 $2,234 $157,600 $26,300 $131,300
2017 $1,923 $151,500 $26,300 $125,200
2016 $1,704 $151,750 $26,250 $125,500
2015 $1,704 $134,750 $26,250 $108,500
2014 $1,704 $134,750 $26,250 $108,500
2013 $1,704 $134,750 $26,250 $108,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pacific Regional MLS

MLS Number: 218471

Pacific Regional MLS

APN: 230922-32408

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.