Estimated Value: $360,000 - $426,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,804
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2013 Ida Mae Ct, Minot, ND 58703 and is currently estimated at $383,971, approximately $136 per square foot. 2013 Ida Mae Ct is a home located in Ward County with nearby schools including Bel Air Elementary School, Erik Ramstad Middle School, and Little Flower Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,850 | $189,000 | $42,500 | $146,500 |
| 2024 | $4,975 | $178,000 | $42,500 | $135,500 |
| 2023 | $5,443 | $165,500 | $42,500 | $123,000 |
| 2022 | $5,005 | $159,500 | $42,500 | $117,000 |
| 2021 | $4,617 | $153,000 | $42,500 | $110,500 |
| 2020 | $4,441 | $148,500 | $42,500 | $106,000 |
| 2019 | $4,513 | $148,500 | $42,500 | $106,000 |
| 2018 | $4,091 | $136,000 | $40,000 | $96,000 |
| 2017 | $3,746 | $135,000 | $47,500 | $87,500 |
| 2016 | $3,327 | $148,500 | $47,500 | $101,000 |
| 2015 | $3,181 | $148,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,181 | $138,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map