2013 Iris St Amarillo, TX 79107
Eastridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,000 - $169,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2013 Iris St, Amarillo, TX 79107 and is currently estimated at $153,818, approximately $94 per square foot. 2013 Iris St is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Eastridge Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Vanvanphan Canh Van
Bought by
Pham Ham Q
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Ham Q | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $884 | $140,606 | $3,361 | $137,245 |
| 2024 | $27 | $144,289 | $3,361 | $140,928 |
| 2023 | $2,526 | $146,695 | $3,361 | $143,334 |
| 2022 | $2,516 | $135,957 | $3,361 | $132,596 |
| 2021 | $2,393 | $96,492 | $3,361 | $93,131 |
| 2020 | $2,311 | $92,592 | $3,361 | $89,231 |
| 2019 | $2,268 | $90,405 | $3,361 | $87,044 |
| 2018 | $2,054 | $84,188 | $3,361 | $80,827 |
| 2017 | $1,931 | $79,805 | $3,361 | $76,444 |
| 2016 | $2,087 | $83,981 | $3,361 | $80,620 |
| 2015 | $158,623 | $83,981 | $3,361 | $80,620 |
| 2014 | $1,694 | $78,559 | $3,361 | $75,198 |
Source: Public Records
Map