2013 Lamar Dr Pasadena, TX 77502
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $234,929
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,798
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2013 Lamar Dr, Pasadena, TX 77502 and is currently estimated at $191,310, approximately $106 per square foot. 2013 Lamar Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including South Shaver Elementary School, Nelda Sullivan Middle School, and Southmore Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Villarreal Onorio G and Villarreal Maria E
Bought by
Harris County Flood Control District
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1994
Sold by
Pryor John T
Bought by
Villarreal Onorio G and Villarreal Sara Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,300
Interest Rate
7.61%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris County Flood Control District | $79,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Villarreal Onorio G | -- | American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Villarreal Onorio G | $10,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,883 | $32,400 | $55,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map