2013 Lockbourne Rd Columbus, OH 43207
Edgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,909
Studio
--
Bath
3,542
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2013 Lockbourne Rd, Columbus, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $181,909, approximately $51 per square foot. 2013 Lockbourne Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Moler Elementary School, South High School, and Millennium Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2013
Sold by
Daniel Brian M
Bought by
City Of Columbus Ohio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Rice Walter and Rice Vicki J
Bought by
Daniel Brian M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2011
Sold by
2013 Investments Inc
Bought by
Rice Walter
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1991
Bought by
Knopp Michael L Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Columbus Ohio | -- | None Available | |
| Daniel Brian M | $66,500 | Attorney | |
| Rice Walter | -- | Attorney | |
| Knopp Michael L Tr | $50,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |