2013 Locke Ln Charlottesville, VA 22911
Estimated Value: $509,000 - $574,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,598
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2013 Locke Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 and is currently estimated at $550,724, approximately $211 per square foot. 2013 Locke Ln is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Baker-Butler Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
Sold by
Simkins Lauren M and Simkins Walton T
Bought by
Miller Lauren Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,860
Outstanding Balance
$348,357
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2018
Sold by
Flor Andrew D and Helen Flor A
Bought by
Simkins Walton T and Simkins Lauren M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$347,130
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2009
Sold by
Oberlander Cyril W and Oberlander Mary P
Bought by
Flor Andrew D and Helen Flor A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Lauren Elizabeth | -- | First American Title | |
| Miller Lauren Elizabeth | -- | First American Title | |
| Simkins Walton T | $360,000 | Closure Title & Settlement | |
| Flor Andrew D | $314,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Lauren Elizabeth | $352,860 | |
| Closed | Miller Lauren Elizabeth | $352,860 | |
| Previous Owner | Simkins Walton T | $347,130 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,774 | $534,000 | $150,000 | $384,000 |
| 2024 | $4,273 | $500,300 | $139,000 | $361,300 |
| 2023 | $4,107 | $480,900 | $147,500 | $333,400 |
| 2022 | $3,469 | $406,200 | $137,500 | $268,700 |
| 2021 | $3,250 | $380,600 | $142,500 | $238,100 |
| 2020 | $3,145 | $368,300 | $140,000 | $228,300 |
| 2019 | $3,014 | $352,900 | $135,000 | $217,900 |
| 2018 | $2,659 | $318,800 | $117,600 | $201,200 |
| 2017 | $2,644 | $315,100 | $107,800 | $207,300 |
| 2016 | $2,452 | $292,200 | $102,900 | $189,300 |
| 2015 | $1,210 | $295,600 | $102,900 | $192,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $293,200 | $102,900 | $190,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map