Estimated Value: $307,000 - $323,429
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2013 Markley Dr, Bryan, TX 77807 and is currently estimated at $313,107, approximately $187 per square foot. 2013 Markley Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mary Branch Elementary School, Long Intermediate School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
Sold by
Stylecraft Builders Inc
Bought by
Stricherz Todd J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,792
Outstanding Balance
$180,058
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,049
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
Wbw Development Group Llc
Bought by
Stylecraft Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,305
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stricherz Todd J | -- | Aggieland Title Company | |
| Stylecraft Builders Inc | -- | Aggieland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stricherz Todd J | $203,792 | |
| Previous Owner | Stylecraft Builders Inc | $330,305 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,890 | $354,591 | $54,000 | $300,591 |
| 2024 | $5,890 | $343,446 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,890 | $333,401 | $44,000 | $289,401 |
| 2022 | $6,473 | $295,142 | $40,000 | $255,142 |
| 2021 | $6,081 | $258,036 | $40,000 | $218,036 |
| 2020 | $3,219 | $134,255 | $23,777 | $110,478 |
| 2019 | $551 | $22,435 | $22,435 | $0 |
| 2018 | $392 | $15,970 | $15,970 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map