2013 Renee Dr Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $250,440
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2013 Renee Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $246,110, approximately $164 per square foot. 2013 Renee Dr is a home located in Maverick County with nearby schools including Redeemer Episcopal School and Our Lady of Refuge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Garza Paul S and Garza Lydia E
Bought by
Hernandez Jose G and Hernandez Rose Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,696
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$234,414
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Jose G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Jose G | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,252 | $250,689 | $94,613 | $156,076 |
| 2024 | -- | $250,689 | $94,613 | $156,076 |
| 2023 | $3,750 | $202,045 | $94,613 | $107,432 |
| 2022 | $4,347 | $207,699 | $94,613 | $113,086 |
| 2021 | $3,281 | $138,165 | $50,460 | $87,705 |
| 2020 | $3,032 | $125,300 | $40,370 | $84,930 |
| 2019 | $3,103 | $125,300 | $40,370 | $84,930 |
| 2018 | $844 | $125,300 | $40,370 | $84,930 |
| 2017 | $2,924 | $125,300 | $40,370 | $84,930 |
| 2016 | $2,924 | $125,300 | $40,370 | $84,930 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,880 | $35,950 | $84,930 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map