2013 Smithfield St Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $468,421
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2013 Smithfield St, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $456,355, approximately $337 per square foot. 2013 Smithfield St is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2025
Sold by
Red Dog Management Group Llc
Bought by
Arnett William and Arnett Judy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$230,909
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,446
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2009
Sold by
Riddick S Michael and Riddick Kathleen G
Bought by
Red Dog Management Group Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnett William | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Red Dog Management Group Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arnett William | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,483 | $457,100 | $206,300 | $250,800 |
| 2024 | $2,072 | $274,200 | $90,000 | $184,200 |
| 2023 | $1,098 | $274,200 | $90,000 | $184,200 |
| 2022 | $1,976 | $274,200 | $90,000 | $184,200 |
| 2021 | $1,976 | $274,200 | $90,000 | $184,200 |
| 2020 | $1,976 | $274,200 | $90,000 | $184,200 |
| 2019 | $1,634 | $187,800 | $61,300 | $126,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $187,800 | $61,300 | $126,500 |
| 2017 | $1,598 | $187,800 | $61,300 | $126,500 |
| 2016 | $1,523 | $187,800 | $61,300 | $126,500 |
| 2014 | $1,467 | $187,800 | $61,300 | $126,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map