2013 Springvale Rd Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $110,251 - $223,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,303
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2013 Springvale Rd, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $177,063, approximately $135 per square foot. 2013 Springvale Rd is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Wateree Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1993
Sold by
Hough Irene B
Bought by
Mathis Mitchell E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathis Mitchell E | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $393 | $85,400 | $8,400 | $77,000 |
| 2024 | $393 | $85,400 | $8,400 | $77,000 |
| 2023 | $170 | $85,400 | $8,400 | $77,000 |
| 2022 | $385 | $85,400 | $8,400 | $77,000 |
| 2021 | $1,702 | $85,400 | $8,400 | $77,000 |
| 2020 | $246 | $75,700 | $8,400 | $67,300 |
| 2019 | $252 | $75,700 | $8,400 | $67,300 |
| 2018 | $217 | $75,700 | $8,400 | $67,300 |
| 2017 | $211 | $75,700 | $8,400 | $67,300 |
| 2016 | $165 | $67,000 | $8,400 | $58,600 |
| 2015 | $322 | $67,000 | $8,400 | $58,600 |
| 2014 | $322 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map