2013 State Rd Eliot, ME 03903
East Eliot NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,412 - $900,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,842
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2013 State Rd, Eliot, ME 03903 and is currently estimated at $718,353, approximately $252 per square foot. 2013 State Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Marshwood High School and Seacoast Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Griffin Nolan D
Bought by
Rolston Kathryn E and Rolston Timothy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,700
Outstanding Balance
$158,181
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$560,172
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rolston Kathryn E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rolston Kathryn E | $239,700 | |
| Closed | Rolston Kathryn E | $239,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,061 | $449,900 | $172,400 | $277,500 |
| 2024 | $5,164 | $435,800 | $158,300 | $277,500 |
| 2023 | $4,988 | $407,200 | $151,300 | $255,900 |
| 2022 | $4,663 | $385,400 | $151,300 | $234,100 |
| 2021 | $4,334 | $321,000 | $112,100 | $208,900 |
| 2020 | $4,463 | $303,600 | $126,100 | $177,500 |
| 2019 | $4,463 | $303,600 | $126,100 | $177,500 |
| 2018 | $4,463 | $303,600 | $126,100 | $177,500 |
| 2017 | $4,341 | $303,600 | $126,100 | $177,500 |
| 2016 | $4,266 | $303,600 | $126,100 | $177,500 |
| 2015 | $4,250 | $303,600 | $126,100 | $177,500 |
| 2014 | $4,190 | $303,600 | $126,100 | $177,500 |
| 2013 | $3,998 | $303,600 | $126,100 | $177,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map