2013 State Route 28 Thendara, NY 13472
Estimated Value: $857,000 - $937,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$686/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2013 State Route 28, Thendara, NY 13472 and is currently estimated at $897,838, approximately $686 per square foot. 2013 State Route 28 is a home with nearby schools including Town of Webb School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2025
Sold by
T W & T Williams Ret and Williams
Bought by
Charles Michael and Charles Cindy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2016
Sold by
Adk Dream Builders Inc
Bought by
Williams Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Ryan John
Bought by
Adk Dream Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Michael | $899,000 | -- | |
| Williams Thomas | $530,000 | Donald R Gerace | |
| Adk Dream Builders Inc | $115,000 | Peter C Alexanderson |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,224 | $405,580 | $99,400 | $306,180 |
| 2024 | $5,224 | $405,580 | $99,400 | $306,180 |
| 2023 | $4,754 | $405,580 | $99,400 | $306,180 |
| 2022 | $4,620 | $405,580 | $99,400 | $306,180 |
| 2021 | $4,571 | $399,600 | $99,400 | $300,200 |
| 2020 | $4,568 | $399,600 | $99,400 | $300,200 |
| 2019 | $4,432 | $399,600 | $99,400 | $300,200 |
| 2018 | $4,589 | $399,600 | $99,400 | $300,200 |
| 2017 | $4,520 | $399,600 | $99,400 | $300,200 |
| 2016 | $4,451 | $397,100 | $99,400 | $297,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $397,100 | $99,400 | $297,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $387,300 | $99,400 | $287,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map