NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $463,112 - $530,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,066 Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 10, 2015

Last sale price $240,000 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 108% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,144 / mo

30 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2015

Nice brick and vinyl traditional with a cathedral great room ceiling, a first floor owners suite with a Jacuzzi tub, a walk-in closet, first floor laundry room and a bright kitchen/dining area with oak cabinetry. Large basement with ample storage. Fresh paint and new carpet throughout. Nice yard and rear deck. 2 car garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Lowry

(717) 560-9100 dlowry@homesale.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty License #RS132448A Listed on: 06/23/2015

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Jim Pappas

(717) 393-0100 gschlectic@homesale.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,243

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,066 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1.5 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Natural Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Walfield Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2905895200000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,243

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Traditional
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer, Dishwasher, Oven/Range - Electric
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Kitchen - Eat-In, Built-Ins
  • Window Features: Screens
  • Fireplace: No
  • Door Features: Storm
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Cathedral Ceilings
  • Levels Count: 1.5
  • Room List: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Foyer, Bedroom 1, Great Room, Laundry, Bedroom 6, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Sump Pump, Unfinished
  • Total Sq Ft: 2066
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2066
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 121.00
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2066
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Stick Built

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Spaces Total: 2.00
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service

• Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Rules: Covenants, Restrictions
  • HOA: No

Schools

  • High School: HEMPFIELD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Lot Size Description: .25 < .50 Acres
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Porch(es)

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 4170.36
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5243.02
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2905895200000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: HEMPFIELD

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2024
Sold by
Grigoriades Nickiforos H and Grigoriades Ruth D
Bought by
Frederick J Michael J and Frederick Elizabeth K
Current Estimated Value
$498,528

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 23, 2015
Closed on
Sep 10, 2015
Sold by
Sensenig Cindy L and Sensenig Margaret
Bought by
Grigoriades Nickiforos H and Grigoriades Ruth D
Seller's Agent
David Lowry
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
Buyer's Agent
Jim Pappas
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
List Price
$254,900
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-5.85%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.09%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Guaspari Nicholas J and Mentz Mary Jane
Bought by
Sensenig Margaret

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2011
Sold by
Mentz Carl E and Mentz Mary Jane
Bought by
Mentz Mary Jane

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Frederick J Michael J -- None Listed On Document
Grigoriades Nickiforos H $240,000 None Available
Sensenig Margaret $225,000 None Available
Mentz Mary Jane $90,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/10/2015 09/10/15 Sold $240,000 -5.8% $116 / Sq Ft
07/23/2015 07/23/15 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2015 06/23/15 For Sale $254,900 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,833 $269,900 $67,800 $202,100
2024 $5,833 $269,900 $67,800 $202,100
2023 $5,716 $269,900 $67,800 $202,100
2022 $5,559 $269,900 $67,800 $202,100
2021 $5,470 $269,900 $67,800 $202,100
2020 $5,470 $269,900 $67,800 $202,100
2019 $5,378 $269,900 $67,800 $202,100
2018 $1,058 $269,900 $67,800 $202,100
2017 $5,343 $212,200 $46,300 $165,900
2016 $5,343 $212,200 $46,300 $165,900
2015 $1,073 $212,200 $46,300 $165,900
2014 $4,005 $212,200 $46,300 $165,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003141421

Bright MLS

APN: 290-58952-0-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.