20130 Eagle Stone Dr Estero, FL 33928
The Preserve at Corkscrew NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $812,000 - $1,090,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,750
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20130 Eagle Stone Dr, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $994,570, approximately $209 per square foot. 20130 Eagle Stone Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, San Carlos Park Elementary School, and Spring Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Walia Ruchika and Walia Ashwin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,450
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$886,120
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walia Ruchika | $651,900 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walia Ruchika | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,387 | $542,492 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,164 | $527,203 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,895 | $511,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,647 | $496,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,626 | $524,010 | $122,920 | $401,090 |
| 2020 | $7,699 | $475,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,586 | $465,108 | $105,790 | $359,318 |
| 2018 | $8,423 | $514,411 | $98,350 | $416,061 |
| 2017 | $8,724 | $521,659 | $101,250 | $420,409 |
| 2016 | $9,111 | $537,117 | $101,250 | $435,867 |
| 2015 | $2,984 | $101,250 | $101,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map