NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20131 River Brook Dr Humble, TX 77346

Estimated Value: $233,000 - $248,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,901 Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 6, 2023

Current estimated payment $1,718 / mo

59 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Corner Lot
  • Atascocita High School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • High Ceiling

About This Home

As of November 2023

Welcome to this gorgeous fully remodeled 2 story home located in the heart of Humble! You are greeted by the high ceilings as soon as you walk in. Sitting on a corner lot, this home provides all the space you need.This home has 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Luxurious vinyl flooring throughout the entire home including all bedrooms (NO CARPET)!! The primary bedroom is located on the first floor. It consists of the most perfect en-suite bathroom which has double sink vanity and a gorgeous shower. New paint throughout the house. New fireplace! New LED lights. Quartz countertops in the bathrooms! New fixtures as well. Great size backyard, perfect for entertaining friends and family! Schedule your showing today!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sonali Mansukhani

Keller Williams Signature License #0715476 Listed on: 08/15/2023

Keller Williams Signature

Last Buyer's Agent

Brittney Gantz

eXp Realty LLC License #0624579

eXp Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,394

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 6,618 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $23 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,901 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • High Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Sterling HOA, Phone Number (832) 678-4500
  • Atascocita North Sec 02 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,394

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

6,618 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$23 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1519
  • Subdivision Name: Atascocita North Sec 02
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:113-142-000-0028
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vanity
  • Living Area: 1901.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Family Room, Living Room

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 280.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Sterling HOA
  • Phone: 832-678-4500
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: OAKS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 29 - Humble
  • High School: ATASCOCITA HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: TIMBERWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4394.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2023
Closed on
Nov 6, 2023
List Price
$259,000
Views
339
Current Estimated Value
$242,102

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.89%
Original Mortgage
$254,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,377
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$6,275

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 18, 2023
Closed on
Jul 11, 2023
List Price
$240,000
Views
339

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
171.56%
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.79%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pratt Thomas $254,000
Previous Owner Mansukhani Mukesh $500,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/06/2023 11/06/23 Sold -- -- --
10/13/2023 10/13/23 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2023 09/21/23 Price Changed $254,000 -1.9% $134 / Sq Ft
08/15/2023 08/15/23 For Sale $259,000 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,849 $258,238 $25,658 $232,580
2024 $4,849 $267,480 $25,658 $241,822
2023 $4,849 $229,632 $25,658 $203,974
2022 $4,394 $193,478 $25,658 $167,820
2021 $4,164 $159,370 $25,658 $133,712
2020 $4,039 $148,336 $25,658 $122,678
2019 $3,869 $135,621 $17,105 $118,516
2018 $1,542 $126,460 $14,544 $111,916
2017 $3,621 $126,460 $14,544 $111,916
2016 $3,446 $120,380 $14,544 $105,836
2015 $2,542 $112,296 $14,544 $97,752
2014 $2,542 $101,412 $14,544 $86,868
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10788380

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1131420000028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.