20139 E Ocotillo Dr Mayer, AZ 86333
Cordes Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,338 - $309,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20139 E Ocotillo Dr, Mayer, AZ 86333 and is currently estimated at $296,585, approximately $256 per square foot. 20139 E Ocotillo Dr is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Mayer Elementary School and Mayer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
Thompson James
Bought by
Thompson James and Thompson Terri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Thompson Terri
Bought by
Thompson James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Guardiola Juan and Guardiola Sylvia
Bought by
Thompson James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson James | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson James | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Thompson James | $13,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $1,554 | $27,841 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $1,457 | $26,851 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $882 | $27,146 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $882 | $24,787 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $882 | $19,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $857 | $15,952 | $639 | $15,313 |
| 2021 | $898 | $15,426 | $575 | $14,851 |
| 2020 | $865 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $858 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $828 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $804 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $768 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map