2014 10th Ave W Baldwin, WI 54002
Estimated Value: $846,456
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2014 10th Ave W, Baldwin, WI 54002 and is currently priced at $846,456. 2014 10th Ave W is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Viking Middle School, and Baldwin-Woodville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2024
Sold by
Harley W Swenson Revocable Trust
Bought by
Cowheart Trust and Schwendimann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowheart Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $161 | $28,700 | $23,000 | $5,700 |
| 2024 | $5 | $63,200 | $23,600 | $39,600 |
| 2023 | $456 | $62,900 | $23,300 | $39,600 |
| 2022 | $417 | $63,300 | $23,700 | $39,600 |
| 2021 | $718 | $65,300 | $23,300 | $42,000 |
| 2020 | $667 | $62,300 | $18,200 | $44,100 |
| 2019 | $751 | $63,100 | $19,000 | $44,100 |
| 2018 | $731 | $62,900 | $18,800 | $44,100 |
| 2017 | $765 | $62,800 | $18,700 | $44,100 |
| 2016 | $765 | $62,600 | $18,500 | $44,100 |
| 2015 | $776 | $62,500 | $18,400 | $44,100 |
| 2014 | $808 | $77,000 | $17,500 | $59,500 |
| 2013 | $858 | $77,000 | $17,500 | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map