2014 31st St Columbus, NE 68601
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $359,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2014 31st St, Columbus, NE 68601 and is currently estimated at $316,709, approximately $160 per square foot. 2014 31st St is a home located in Platte County with nearby schools including North Park Elementary School, Columbus Middle School, and Columbus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2014
Sold by
Timothy G Timothy G and Cave Barbara J
Bought by
Cave Barbara J and Cave Timothy G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2013
Bought by
Holmes Charles A and Holmes Robin S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2013
Sold by
Thompson Jennifer L and Thompson Jeffrey E
Bought by
Sirva Relocation Credit
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cave Barbara J | -- | -- | |
| Holmes Charles A | -- | -- | |
| Sirva Relocation Credit | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,337 | $267,685 | $26,400 | $241,285 |
| 2024 | $4,263 | $276,770 | $26,400 | $250,370 |
| 2023 | $4,263 | $248,805 | $26,400 | $222,405 |
| 2022 | $3,831 | $214,885 | $26,400 | $188,485 |
| 2021 | $3,735 | $210,230 | $22,000 | $188,230 |
| 2020 | $3,137 | $172,960 | $22,000 | $150,960 |
| 2019 | $3,096 | $172,960 | $22,000 | $150,960 |
| 2018 | $2,997 | $163,120 | $22,000 | $141,120 |
| 2017 | $2,964 | $163,120 | $22,000 | $141,120 |
| 2016 | $2,796 | $152,910 | $22,000 | $130,910 |
| 2015 | $2,822 | $152,910 | $22,000 | $130,910 |
| 2014 | $2,747 | $145,675 | $22,000 | $123,675 |
| 2012 | -- | $145,675 | $22,000 | $123,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map