2014 Avalon Place Hyattsville, MD 20783
Lewisdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $475,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2014 Avalon Place, Hyattsville, MD 20783 and is currently estimated at $425,301, approximately $302 per square foot. 2014 Avalon Place is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Lewisdale Elementary School, Nicholas Orem Middle School, and Northwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Sold by
Arias Maria D and Arias Ernesto
Bought by
Hernandez Jose H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Jose H | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,995 | $346,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,995 | $321,400 | $111,200 | $210,200 |
| 2023 | $3,503 | $315,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,779 | $308,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,607 | $302,300 | $100,600 | $201,700 |
| 2020 | $3,469 | $291,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,325 | $280,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,174 | $269,700 | $75,600 | $194,100 |
| 2017 | $3,037 | $234,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $199,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,602 | $163,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,602 | $163,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map