2014 Berkshire Place Wheaton, IL 60189
Stonehedge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $657,767 - $773,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,454
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2014 Berkshire Place, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $722,942, approximately $294 per square foot. 2014 Berkshire Place is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
Sold by
Bond Patrick K and Bond Ann S
Bought by
Bond Patrick K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Bond Patrick K and Bond Ann S
Bought by
The Bond Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Schiavone Dominick J and Schiavone Patricia D
Bought by
Bond Patrick K and Bond Ann S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,487
Interest Rate
7.45%
Estimated Equity
$721,455
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bond Patrick K | -- | Attorney | |
| The Bond Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bond Patrick K | $247,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bond Patrick K | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,364 | $199,833 | $51,778 | $148,055 |
| 2023 | $11,890 | $183,940 | $47,660 | $136,280 |
| 2022 | $11,624 | $173,840 | $45,040 | $128,800 |
| 2021 | $11,587 | $169,710 | $43,970 | $125,740 |
| 2020 | $11,551 | $168,130 | $43,560 | $124,570 |
| 2019 | $11,289 | $163,690 | $42,410 | $121,280 |
| 2018 | $11,649 | $166,840 | $39,960 | $126,880 |
| 2017 | $11,481 | $160,690 | $38,490 | $122,200 |
| 2016 | $11,333 | $154,270 | $36,950 | $117,320 |
| 2015 | $9,902 | $130,240 | $35,250 | $94,990 |
| 2014 | $9,458 | $122,650 | $34,740 | $87,910 |
| 2013 | $9,214 | $123,010 | $34,840 | $88,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map