2014 Brookside Dr Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $340,305 - $390,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,281
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2014 Brookside Dr, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $365,826, approximately $285 per square foot. 2014 Brookside Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Cannon Elementary School, Grapevine Middle, and Grapevine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Lybrand Sarah Alexis and Estate Of Michey Woodrow Davis
Bought by
Morgan Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2012
Sold by
Davison Mickey Woodrow and Davison Marlene M
Bought by
Davison Mickey Woodrow and Davison Marlene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Sold by
Chabot Pauline Temple
Bought by
Davison Mickey Woodrow
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,200
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Susan | -- | None Available | |
| Davison Mickey Woodrow | -- | None Available | |
| Davison Mickey Woodrow | -- | Safeco Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davison Mickey Woodrow | $58,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davison Mickey Woodrow | $67,200 | |
| Closed | Davison Mickey Woodrow | $8,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,241 | $286,706 | $30,000 | $256,706 |
| 2024 | $5,241 | $286,706 | $30,000 | $256,706 |
| 2023 | $5,241 | $312,602 | $30,000 | $282,602 |
| 2022 | $4,028 | $203,328 | $25,000 | $178,328 |
| 2021 | $4,022 | $185,000 | $25,000 | $160,000 |
| 2020 | $4,069 | $185,000 | $25,000 | $160,000 |
| 2019 | $3,866 | $169,544 | $12,500 | $157,044 |
| 2018 | $854 | $143,726 | $12,500 | $131,226 |
| 2017 | $3,344 | $144,604 | $12,500 | $132,104 |
| 2016 | $3,508 | $151,706 | $12,500 | $139,206 |
| 2015 | $2,145 | $93,500 | $12,500 | $81,000 |
| 2014 | $2,145 | $93,500 | $12,500 | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map