2014 Clematis Dr Charlotte, NC 28211
Foxcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,901,000 - $2,232,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,962
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2014 Clematis Dr, Charlotte, NC 28211 and is currently estimated at $2,077,402, approximately $524 per square foot. 2014 Clematis Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Sharon Elementary, Alexander Graham Middle, and Myers Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1991
Bought by
Graves Graves B and Graves Meredith R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves Graves B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,118 | $1,495,100 | $918,000 | $577,100 |
| 2024 | $11,118 | $1,448,000 | $918,000 | $530,000 |
| 2023 | $10,760 | $1,448,000 | $918,000 | $530,000 |
| 2022 | $10,082 | $1,031,800 | $491,300 | $540,500 |
| 2021 | $10,071 | $1,031,800 | $491,300 | $540,500 |
| 2020 | $10,064 | $1,031,800 | $491,300 | $540,500 |
| 2019 | $10,048 | $1,031,800 | $491,300 | $540,500 |
| 2018 | $9,939 | $752,000 | $300,000 | $452,000 |
| 2017 | $9,797 | $752,000 | $300,000 | $452,000 |
| 2016 | $9,787 | $752,000 | $300,000 | $452,000 |
| 2015 | $9,776 | $752,000 | $300,000 | $452,000 |
| 2014 | $9,786 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map