2014 Columbia Ave Whitehall, PA 18052
West Catasauqua NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,882 - $322,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,566
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2014 Columbia Ave, Whitehall, PA 18052 and is currently estimated at $282,721, approximately $180 per square foot. 2014 Columbia Ave is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including George D Steckel Elementary School, Clarence M Gockley Elementary School, and Zephyr Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Martz Ellen M
Bought by
Shumway Bryan K and Shumway Brenda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1995
Sold by
Rennig Lewis R
Bought by
Martz Ellen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shumway Bryan K | $65,000 | -- | |
| Martz Ellen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,534 | $113,200 | $15,400 | $97,800 |
| 2025 | $3,319 | $113,200 | $15,400 | $97,800 |
| 2024 | $3,208 | $113,200 | $15,400 | $97,800 |
| 2023 | $3,141 | $113,200 | $15,400 | $97,800 |
| 2022 | $3,070 | $113,200 | $97,800 | $15,400 |
| 2021 | $3,019 | $113,200 | $15,400 | $97,800 |
| 2020 | $2,903 | $113,200 | $15,400 | $97,800 |
| 2019 | $2,677 | $113,200 | $15,400 | $97,800 |
| 2018 | $2,607 | $113,200 | $15,400 | $97,800 |
| 2017 | $2,560 | $113,200 | $15,400 | $97,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $113,200 | $15,400 | $97,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,200 | $15,400 | $97,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,200 | $15,400 | $97,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map