2014 County Road 1213 Tuttle, OK 73089
Bridge Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2014 County Road 1213, Tuttle, OK 73089 and is currently estimated at $261,010, approximately $178 per square foot. 2014 County Road 1213 is a home located in Grady County with nearby schools including Bridge Creek Elementary School, Bridge Creek Middle School, and Bridge Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Walker Construction Homes Llc
Bought by
Harris Chad I and Harris Aleshia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,131
Outstanding Balance
$65,302
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$195,708
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Walker James Lee and Walker Catherine Marie
Bought by
Walker Construction Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Chad I | $118,500 | Lawyers Title Of Oklahoma | |
| Walker Construction Homes Llc | $8,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Chad I | $117,131 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Construction Homes Llc | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,204 | $19,786 | $2,360 | $17,426 |
| 2024 | $2,098 | $18,844 | $2,248 | $16,596 |
| 2023 | $2,098 | $17,947 | $2,376 | $15,571 |
| 2022 | $1,905 | $17,092 | $2,376 | $14,716 |
| 2021 | $1,836 | $16,434 | $2,376 | $14,058 |
| 2020 | $1,874 | $16,590 | $2,376 | $14,214 |
| 2019 | $1,808 | $16,054 | $2,376 | $13,678 |
| 2018 | $1,827 | $16,154 | $2,376 | $13,778 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $16,079 | $2,376 | $13,703 |
| 2016 | $1,708 | $15,552 | $2,325 | $13,227 |
| 2015 | $1,536 | $14,811 | $2,285 | $12,526 |
| 2014 | $1,536 | $14,106 | $880 | $13,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map