2014 Ella Ct Marinette, WI 54143
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $202,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2014 Ella Ct, Marinette, WI 54143 and is currently estimated at $186,645. 2014 Ella Ct is a home located in Marinette County with nearby schools including Marinette Middle School, Marinette High School, and Trinity Evangelical Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,414 | $155,300 | $11,600 | $143,700 |
| 2024 | $2,359 | $155,300 | $11,600 | $143,700 |
| 2023 | $1,980 | $96,400 | $6,900 | $89,500 |
| 2022 | $1,951 | $96,400 | $6,900 | $89,500 |
| 2021 | $1,995 | $96,400 | $6,900 | $89,500 |
| 2020 | $2,009 | $96,400 | $6,900 | $89,500 |
| 2019 | $1,935 | $96,400 | $6,900 | $89,500 |
| 2018 | $1,948 | $96,400 | $6,900 | $89,500 |
| 2017 | $1,943 | $96,400 | $6,900 | $89,500 |
| 2016 | $1,884 | $96,400 | $6,900 | $89,500 |
| 2015 | $1,902 | $96,400 | $6,900 | $89,500 |
| 2014 | $1,913 | $96,400 | $6,900 | $89,500 |
| 2012 | $2,350 | $110,000 | $6,700 | $103,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map