2014 Foxcroft Ln Denver, NC 28037
Estimated Value: $485,433 - $522,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,375
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2014 Foxcroft Ln, Denver, NC 28037 and is currently estimated at $500,608, approximately $210 per square foot. 2014 Foxcroft Ln is a home with nearby schools including Catawba Springs Elementary School, East Lincoln Middle School, and East Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Carolinas Inc
Bought by
Miera Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,381
Interest Rate
2.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$380,227
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miera Denise | $431,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miera Denise | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,502 | $391,040 | $50,000 | $341,040 |
| 2024 | $2,472 | $391,040 | $50,000 | $341,040 |
| 2023 | $2,467 | $391,040 | $50,000 | $341,040 |
| 2022 | $2,400 | $309,173 | $50,000 | $259,173 |
| 2021 | $298 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,947 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map