L
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lori Ennis
BCR LLC - Yakima
(509) 945-3090
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $600,000 - $699,000
Immaculate Home - True Pride of Ownership - Stunning rambler on 20 acres set up for horses, etc. with an awesome view, 3 BD, 2 BA, 2194 s.f. built in 2008. Awesome floor plan with extra living rm., fenced backyard, view, u.g. spr., 36 x 36 fully insulated and partially sheet rocked shop w/ 12 x 12 loft, propane heater & woodstove. 200 amp - 240 volt. New ext. paint and roof, 36 X 48 Noble Barn, heated and ins. pumphouse with a constant pressure pump system, 6 frost free faucets,, RV parking and much more! Very tastefully decorated with interior logs and western theme.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanshew Matthew W | $550,112 | Valley Title Guarantee | |
| Parrish Mark | $45,000 | Valley Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanshew Matthew W | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parrish Mark | $38,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2021 10/18/21 | Sold | $640,000 | -- | $292 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2021 09/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,976 | $549,300 | $72,400 | $476,900 |
| 2023 | $4,072 | $376,900 | $63,800 | $313,100 |
| 2022 | $3,761 | $342,000 | $63,200 | $278,800 |
| 2021 | $3,655 | $323,200 | $63,200 | $260,000 |
| 2019 | $3,381 | $288,800 | $66,000 | $222,800 |
| 2018 | $3,592 | $273,800 | $66,000 | $207,800 |
| 2017 | $3,282 | $263,000 | $66,000 | $197,000 |
| 2016 | $2,840 | $261,000 | $66,000 | $195,000 |
| 2015 | $2,840 | $253,700 | $66,000 | $187,700 |
| 2014 | $2,840 | $247,600 | $59,000 | $188,600 |
| 2013 | $2,840 | $247,600 | $59,000 | $188,600 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lori Ennis
BCR LLC - Yakima
(509) 945-3090
41 Total Sales
Source: MLS Of Yakima Association Of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21-2249
APN: 181528-12003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.