2014 Grant Dr Watertown, SD 57201
Estimated Value: $491,286 - $615,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,329
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2014 Grant Dr, Watertown, SD 57201 and is currently estimated at $563,322, approximately $169 per square foot. 2014 Grant Dr is a home located in Codington County with nearby schools including Watertown High School, Watertown Christian School, and St. Martin's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
Marchand Damian and Marchand Donna
Bought by
Pahl Lisa M and Pahl Timohty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,200
Outstanding Balance
$164,847
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,475
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Haight Michael and Haight Mackenzie
Bought by
Marchand Damian and Marchand Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,000
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pahl Lisa M | $299,000 | First Dakota Title - Wtn | |
| Marchand Damian | $30,000 | First Dakota Title - Waterto |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pahl Lisa M | $239,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Marchand Damian | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,109 | $479,003 | $58,179 | $420,824 |
| 2024 | $3,942 | $407,361 | $55,400 | $351,961 |
| 2023 | $4,004 | $356,417 | $50,364 | $306,053 |
| 2022 | $4,081 | $339,093 | $50,364 | $288,729 |
| 2021 | $4,086 | $331,410 | $42,681 | $288,729 |
| 2020 | $4,103 | $325,843 | $37,114 | $288,729 |
| 2019 | $3,949 | $325,843 | $37,114 | $288,729 |
| 2018 | $3,735 | $312,094 | $37,114 | $274,980 |
| 2017 | $3,888 | $299,000 | $37,114 | $261,886 |
| 2016 | $4,151 | $299,000 | $37,114 | $261,886 |
| 2015 | $4,278 | $299,000 | $37,114 | $261,886 |
| 2014 | -- | $299,000 | $37,114 | $261,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map