2014 Hazel Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $196,751 - $234,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,405
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2014 Hazel Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $217,688, approximately $154 per square foot. 2014 Hazel Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Rockport Heights Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2009
Sold by
Schmid Dale B and Schmid Carol A
Bought by
Matthews Steven and Matthews Stephanie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,997
Outstanding Balance
$36,624
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$181,064
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2008
Sold by
Schmid Dale B and Schmid Carol Ann
Bought by
Schmid Dale B and Schmid Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Steven | -- | Htc | |
| Schmid Dale B | -- | Htc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matthews Steven | $57,997 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmid Dale B | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,035 | $15,900 | $1,900 | $14,000 |
| 2024 | $1,035 | $14,800 | $1,900 | $12,900 |
| 2023 | $1,035 | $14,800 | $1,900 | $12,900 |
| 2022 | $1,055 | $14,800 | $1,900 | $12,900 |
| 2021 | $1,056 | $14,800 | $1,900 | $12,900 |
| 2020 | $962 | $12,800 | $1,600 | $11,200 |
| 2019 | $965 | $12,800 | $1,600 | $11,200 |
| 2018 | $959 | $12,800 | $1,600 | $11,200 |
| 2017 | $951 | $12,500 | $1,600 | $10,900 |
| 2016 | $809 | $11,400 | $1,700 | $9,700 |
| 2015 | $811 | $11,400 | $1,700 | $9,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,000 | $1,700 | $9,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map