2014 Lloyd St Kennett, MO 63857
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $110,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,269
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2014 Lloyd St, Kennett, MO 63857 and is currently estimated at $88,825, approximately $69 per square foot. 2014 Lloyd St is a home with nearby schools including Early Childhood Center, H. Byron Masterson Elementary School, and South Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Russell Thomas H and Russell Alice E
Bought by
Pcd Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pcd Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $344 | $5,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $5,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $341 | $5,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $340 | $5,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $338 | $5,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $338 | $1,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $338 | $1,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $331 | $1,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $305 | $1,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $470 | $0 | $0 |