$246,900
$1K PRICE DROP

2014 Midlane Dr Conroe, TX 77301

Estimated payment $1,858/month

Total Views 1,511
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,516 Sq Ft
$98 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Instant Equity in a Prime Location! 3.5% FHA ASSUMABLE LOAN.
Fresh carpet 5/13/2026! Don’t miss this exceptional opportunity to own a 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home at a highly attractive price point in the desirable Briar Grove community. From the moment you step into the foyer, you’re welcomed by soaring ceilings and an inviting, open-concept layout designed for comfortable living and effortless entertaining. Each generously sized bedroom offers ample space to accommodate queen or king-sized furnishings with room to spare. The expansive backyard provides the perfect setting to create your own private outdoor retreat, with plenty of space for a future pool. The kitchen features abundant cabinet storage, ideal for both everyday living and hosting. Conveniently located near The Woodlands, Candy Cane Park, and I-45, this home offers both accessibility and lifestyle appeal. Refrigerator, stove and outdoor shed convey with the purchase, adding even more value to this remarkable offering.

Listing Agent

Reinaldo Struiken

Central Metro Realty License #0760358 Listed on: 04/15/2026

Central Metro Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,204

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 5,980 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,516 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Briar Grove Homeowners Associatio Association, Phone Number (936) 756-0072
  • Briar Grove Subdivision

Recreation

  • Park

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,204

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

5,980 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1373
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Briar Grove
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:26740208000
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pots & Pan Drawers, Walk-In Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo, Loft
  • Living Area: 2516.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Entry/Foyer, Game Room, Kitchen, Loft, Living Room, Half Bath

• Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Fully Fenced, Fence, Paved Driveway, Porch, Private Yard, Storage
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

• Amenities: Park
  • Association Fee: 300.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: briar grove homeowners associatio
  • Phone: 936-756-0072
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: ANDERSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (CONROE)
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: CONROE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: STOCKTON JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6204.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,799 $325,292 $32,890 $292,402
2024 $6,087 $342,842 $32,890 $309,952
2023 $6,087 $317,650 $32,890 $284,760
2022 $6,277 $302,660 $32,890 $269,770
2021 $5,251 $240,200 $32,890 $207,310
2020 $5,034 $220,610 $32,890 $187,720
2019 $5,403 $231,700 $32,890 $198,810
2018 $4,758 $228,300 $32,890 $195,410
2017 $5,078 $216,910 $21,500 $195,410
2016 $4,631 $197,830 $21,500 $176,330
2015 $264 $11,180 $11,180 $0
2014 $264 $11,180 $11,180 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Price Changed $246,900 -0.4% $98 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $247,900 0.0% $99 / Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Price Changed $247,900 -- $99 / Sq Ft

Deed -- --
Vendors Lien -- Startex Title 07
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $9,251 FHA
Previous Owner $231,277 FHA
Previous Owner $179,684 FHA
Previous Owner $138,591 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 58524626

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 2674-02-08000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.